Quick Links

Quick Links

Senior Leadership Team

Head Teacher:                          Mr C Speller

Deputy Head Teacher:           Mrs J Sajuwa

Assistant Head Teachers:     Miss A McPherson (Nursery and Reception Year)
                                                     Mrs H Butler (Year 1 – Year 3)
                                                     Mrs C Crosbie (Year 4 – Year 6)
                                                     Mrs S Marsden (Learning Support and Inclusion Manager)

School Business Manager:    Mrs S Thomson

PA to the Head Teacher:       Mrs J Lomas

Nursery

Class Teachers:                        Miss A McPherson & Mrs J Williams
 
Teaching Assistants:              Mrs G Hancox

                                                     Miss T Kensit-Brown
                                                     Mrs K Puddyford (HIgher Level Teaching Assistant)
                                                     Mrs J Moore

Reception

Class Teachers:                        Miss S Faulkner (Year Group Leader)
                                                     Mrs O Ojoko & Mrs L O'Mahony
                                                     Mrs C Cronin


Teaching Assistants:              Mrs S Crowther
                                                     Mrs C O'Neill
                                                     Miss C Ross

                                                     Mrs M Todd                                                                                                                                        Mrs C Cutmore (Higher Level Teaching Assistant)

Year 1

Class Teachers:                        Mrs L Hall (Year Group Leader)
                                                     Mrs F Allen & Mrs S Smith
                                                     Miss R Vickery


Teaching Assistants:              Mrs K Draper

                                                     Mrs K Jones (Higher Level Teaching Assistant)
                                                     Mrs S Summers
                                                     Mrs G Joy
                                                     Mrs L Stacey

Year 2

Class Teachers:                        Mrs H Butler (Year Group Leader)
                                                     Mrs E Hetchin
                                                     Miss C Pearce


Teaching Assistants:              Miss S Mills
                                                     Miss A Jamil
                                                     Miss L Peters                                                   

Year 3

Class Teachers:                        Mr D Groome
                                                     Mrs C Hill & Mrs L Richards
                                                     Miss K Sukhram


Teaching Assistants:              Mrs J Lauder
                                                     Mrs L Maher (Higher Level Teaching Assistant)

Year 4

Class Teachers:                        Miss J Kemp (Year Group Leader)
                                                     Miss L Dunn
                                                     Miss S Pannell


Teaching Assistants:              Mrs B Toghill
                                                     Miss S O'Connell
                                                     Mrs H Harrigan                                                                                                                                  Mrs F Richmond (Higher Level Teaching Assistant)    

Year 5

Class Teachers:                        Mrs C Crosbie (Year Group Leader) & Mrs A Price
                                                     Mr M Akers
                                                     Miss H Smith


Teaching Assistants:              Miss M Clarke
                                                     Mrs L Hyde
                                                     Mrs P Goldrick

                                                     Mrs A Boreham

Year 6

Class Teachers:                        Mrs R Goldstein (Year Group Leader)
                                                     Mr D Greenwell
                                                     Miss L Sillett


Teaching Assistants:              Mr Z Jackson
                                                     Mrs J Nolan-Day                                                                                                                                Mrs N Loveday
                                                     Mrs S Dietz                                                                                                                                         Miss K Staley

Specialist Teaching Staff

Swimming Teacher:                Mrs L Sales

Finance, Premises & Personnel Staff

School Business Manager:    Mrs S Thomson

PA to the Head Teacher:       Mrs J Lomas

Administrative Staff:             Mrs G Petre (Senior Administrative Officer)
                                                     Mrs N Amato
                                                     Mrs S Buskell
                                                     Mrs K Oliver

Finance Officer:                       Mrs S O'Connor

Home School Support:           Mrs T Macdonald

Midday Staff

Mrs L De Bruin
Mrs J Dore

Mrs C Ennis
Miss A Godfrey
Mrs E Goodwin
Mrs A Goscik
Mrs J Haycraft
Mrs A Herring
Mrs P Kamaly

Mrs M Kaur

Mrs C Newson

Mrs D Petty

Mrs G Smith
Mrs J Staggs
Mrs J Thompson
Mrs N Tomlin
Mrs L Winney
Mrs K Worrell

BREAKFAST CLUB 

Mrs E Goodwin (Supervisor)
Mrs L De Bruin
Mrs J Dore
Mrs L Hunt
Mrs H King
Mrs J White

PREMISES STAFF

Mr T McCarthy (Site Manager)
Mr V Bradshaw (Assistant Site Manager)
Mrs E Barber
Mrs T Bloxham
Mrs F Hewitt
Mrs J Jones
Mrs J Labaco
Miss T McCarthy
Mrs J Thompson