Quick Links

Quick Links

Senior Leadership Team

Head Teacher:                         

Mr C Speller

Deputy Head Teacher:           

Mrs J Sajuwa

Assistant Head Teachers:    

Miss A McPherson (Nursery and Reception Year)
Mrs H Butler (Year 1 – Year 3)
Mrs C Crosbie (Year 4 – Year 6)
Mrs S Marsden (Learning Support and Inclusion Manager)

School Business Manager:   

Mrs S Thomson

PA to the Head Teacher:      

Mrs J Lomas

Nursery

Class Teachers:

Miss A McPherson & Mrs J Williams
 
Teaching Assistants:             

Mrs G Hancox

Miss T Kensit-Brown

Mrs K Puddyford (HIgher Level Teaching Assistant)

Mrs J Moore

Reception

Class Teachers:                       

Miss S Faulkner (Year Group Leader)

Mrs O Ojoko & Mrs L O'Mahony

Mrs C Cronin


Teaching Assistants:             

Mrs S Crowther

Mrs C O'Neill

Miss C Ross

Mrs M Todd                                                                                                                                       

Mrs C Cutmore (Higher Level Teaching Assistant)

Year 1

Class Teachers:                       

Mrs L Hall (Year Group Leader)

Mrs F Allen & Mrs S Smith

Miss R Vickery


Teaching Assistants:             

Mrs K Draper

Mrs K Jones (Higher Level Teaching Assistant)

Mrs S Summers

Mrs G Joy

Mrs L Stacey

Year 2

Class Teachers:                       

Mrs H Butler (Year Group Leader)

Mrs E Hetchin

Miss C Pearce


Teaching Assistants:             

Miss S Mills

Miss A Jamil

Miss L Peters                                                   

Year 3

Class Teachers:                       

Mr D Groome

Mrs C Hill & Mrs L Richards

Miss K Sukhram


Teaching Assistants:             

Mrs J Lauder

Mrs L Maher (Higher Level Teaching Assistant)

Year 4

Class Teachers:                       

Miss J Kemp (Year Group Leader)

Miss L Dunn

Miss S Pannell


Teaching Assistants:             

Mrs B Toghill

Miss S O'Connell

Mrs H Harrigan                                                                                                                                 

Mrs F Richmond (Higher Level Teaching Assistant)    

Year 5

Class Teachers:                       

Mrs C Crosbie (Year Group Leader) & Mrs A Price

Mrs C Beech & Mrs M Gleeson

Miss H Smith


Teaching Assistants:             

Miss M Clarke

Mrs L Hyde

Mrs P Goldrick

Mrs A Boreham

Year 6

Class Teachers:                       

Mrs R Goldstein (Year Group Leader)

Mr D Greenwell

Miss L Sillett

 

Teaching Assistants:             

Mr Z Jackson                                                     

Mrs J Nolan-Day                                                                                                                               

Mrs N Loveday                            

Mrs S Dietz                                                                                                                                         

Miss K Staley

Specialist Teaching Staff

Swimming Teacher:               

Mrs L Sales

Finance, Premises & Personnel Staff

School Business Manager:   

Mrs S Thomson

PA to the Head Teacher:      

Mrs J Lomas

Administrative Staff:            

Mrs G Petre (Senior Administrative Officer)
Mrs N Amato
Mrs S Buskell
Mrs K Oliver

Finance Officer:                       

Mrs S O'Connor

Home School Support:          

Mrs T Macdonald

Midday Staff

Mrs L De Bruin

Mrs J Dore

Mrs C Ennis

Miss A Godfrey

Mrs E Goodwin

Mrs A Goscik

Mrs J Haycraft

Mrs A Herring

Mrs C Newson

Mrs G Smith

Mrs J Staggs

Mrs N Tomlin

Mrs L Winney

Mrs K Worrell

BREAKFAST CLUB 

Mrs E Goodwin (Supervisor)

Mrs L De Bruin

Mrs J Dore

Mrs L Hunt

Mrs H King

Mrs J White

PREMISES STAFF

Mr T McCarthy (Site Manager)

Mr V Bradshaw (Assistant Site Manager)

Mrs E Barber

Mrs T Bloxham

Mrs F Hewitt

Mrs J Jones

Mrs J Labaco

Miss T McCarthy

Mrs J Thompson