Quick Links

Quick Links

Senior Leadership Team

 

Nursery

Class Teacher:

Mrs G Hancox
 
Teaching Assistants:             

Mrs N Kaur

Miss L Mann

Mr M Ntalo

Mrs C O'Neill

Miss C Ross

Mrs M Reeves

Reception

Class Teachers:                       

Miss S Faulkner (Year Group Leader)

Mrs C Hood & Mrs L O'Mahony

Miss S Bowers

 

Teaching Assistants:             

Miss H Bradshaw

Mrs S Crowther

Mrs M Todd

Mrs B Toghill                                                                                                                                     

Year 1

Class Teachers:                       

Mrs G Joy & Ms K Sukhram

Mrs A Judd


Teaching Assistants:             

Mrs P Goldrick

Mrs K Jones (Higher Level Teaching Assistant)

Mrs N Loveday

Mrs J Nolan-Day

Year 2

Class Teachers:                       

Miss C Pearce (Year Group Leader)

Mrs H Butler & Mrs S Smith

Miss A Saint


Teaching Assistants:             

Miss E Burns

Mrs A Boreham                                       

Year 3

Class Teachers:                       

Mrs C Hill & Mrs L Richards (Co-Year Group Leaders)

Miss L Dunn

Miss R John


Teaching Assistants:             

Mrs S Buskell

Mrs S Dietz

Mrs L Hyde

Mrs K Puddyford (Higher Level Teaching Assistant)

Mrs S Summers

Year 4

Class Teachers:                       

Mrs L Hall (Year Group Leader)

Miss S Pannell

Miss L Sillett

 

Teaching Assistants:             

Mrs J Lauder

Mrs L Peters

Mrs F Richmond (Higher Level Teaching Assistant)

Year 5

Class Teachers:                       

Miss J Kemp (Year Group Leader) & Mr D Panchal

Mr R Inayat & Mr R Taylor

Miss H Smith           

Year 6

Class Teachers:                       

Mr S Reeves

Mr D Greenwell

Mrs C Beech & Mrs M Gleeson

 

PPA/Leadership Cover Teacher 

Mrs E Hetchin

Inclusion Team

Mrs H Harrigan ('Sunshine' [SEN] & 'Acorn' [Nurture] Room Leader)

Emotional Literacy Support Assistants (ELSAs)

Mrs S Dietz

Mrs J Nolan-Day

Specialist Teaching Staff

Music Teacher:

Mrs N Hobday

Swimming Teacher:               

Mrs L Sales

Finance, Premises & Personnel Staff

School Business Manager:   

Mrs S Thomson

PA to the Head Teacher:      

Mrs J Lomas

Administrative Staff:            

Mrs G Petre (Senior Administrative Officer)
Mrs N Amato
Miss B Collyer

Finance Officer:                       

Mrs S O'Connor

Home School Support:          

Mrs T Macdonald

Midday Staff

Mrs L De Bruin

Mrs C Ennis

Mrs E Goodwin (cover)

Mrs J Haisan

Mrs J Hebden

Mrs A Herring

Mrs L Hunt (cover)

Mrs N Imran

Mrs L Johnson

Mrs M Kaur

Mrs C McKenzie

Mrs V Meaden

Mrs C Newson

Mrs E Obichukwu

Mrs E Sinclair

Mrs J Staggs

Mrs N Tomlin

Mrs L Winney (cover)

Mrs J White

 

BREAKFAST & AFTER SCHOOL CLUB 

Mrs E Goodwin (Supervisor)

Mrs L De Bruin

Mrs J Dore

Mrs C Ennis

Mrs L Hunt (cover)

Mrs J Thompson

Mrs J White

PREMISES STAFF

Mr V Bradshaw (Site Manager)

Mrs T Arias Quinones

Mrs E Barber

Mrs D Chossis

Mrs A Haisan

Mrs L Johnson

Mrs J Jones

Mr G Lloyd

Miss C McKenzie

Mrs A Ritchie

Mr H Sultan (Lettings Assistant)

Mrs S Wilton (cover)